Sabtu, 23 Juli 2011

The Untold

so a close friend of mine who happens to have a gift to read aura, told me things about me which pretty much suprised me for its accuracy.

my aura says i'm arrogant, i'm sensitive but logical at the same time.
i pick people based on intellectual level or same interests. yes, i am indeed picky.
i hate being looked down on. never underestimate my capability, i can assure you, i am--capable.
i don't trust people easily.
i am emotional.. but then i look at it philosophically.. i dig my emotional sense.
i am a child at heart but i don't like being treated like a kid.
i am moody.. but my mood swings keep me thinking.
i'm really not that insecure.. i can be reeeaaaal tough when the going gets tough.

come to think of it, there's always upside and downside to everything.

oh and by the way the color of my aura is indigo.


indigo kid.

5 komentar:

TheDailyHabit mengatakan...

asslamualaikum Mas dochi
makin sukses aja karir dan pacarnya :)

tapi yang bisa nilai Mas dochi di sekitarnya mas dochi :)

mas gk sombong kok :)

orang" aja mandang setengah mata -,^

met pagi mas dochi :D
@abhieastrology

Adiasa mengatakan...

Bagaimanapun kata orang ttg mas dochi yg pasti mas dochi tetap jdi panutanku deh. Suka bgt liat caranya mas dochi mencintai mba dinda. . Hehe. .

@ayuadiasa

404 Not Found mengatakan...

terimakasih ya.. semua perempuan kan calon ibu, jadi harus diperlakukan seperti ibu kita, ga mau sakitin ibu kan? jangan sakiti perempuannya :D

TheDailyHabit mengatakan...

We lahh omongan ne koyo mama ku mas
ora oleh nyakitin cah wedok :D


gak main ke jogja mas ?

Andrian mengatakan...

bang Ihcod,lo adalah seorang inspirator bagi gue!