good questions

Do you ever do something, and then wonder how many people are currently doing the same thing as you?
pretty much yeah

When's the last time the power went out in your house?
can't remember when

Is there a laundry basket in your room? If yes, what color is it?
not in my room, in front of the bathroom yes, black and white

Do you like those different flavored Tootsie Rolls?
i hate tootsie rolls

Do you keep your shoes on a shoe rack, or just throw them somewhere?
some on a shoe rack, most of them i just throw them elsewhere

Think of the last verbal argument you were in; what caused it?
probably me
don't want to remember

Does your refrigerator have one door or two?
one

Do you smoosh bugs, or just let 'em go?
LET THEM GO
I FEEL SO BAD SMASHING BUGS!

Do you know anyone who collects stamps?
can't say i do

Do you have any friends that play instruments?
yeappp

Do you have any old shoe boxes in your room?
not in my room, no

What was the last thing you deleted off of your computer?
porn

Do you own any turtleneck sweaters/shirts?
don't think so

When putting up pictures/posters, do you prefer tacks or tape?
tape maybe

If you had to choose to live inside of one book/book series which would it be, and why?
atlantis, should you even ask?

What's the strangest band name you've ever heard?
pee wee gaskins

What's worse for you; getting yelled at, or getting grounded?
i always feel bad when i get yelled at

What would be the worst thing to get grounded from? (Phone, computer, ect.)
people

Are you a fan of Michael Jackson's music?
yes

Do you like toilet paper to roll under or over?
over

Are there any songs you like that are in another language?
yeah

What's one song you can really relate to currently?
bedouin soundclash and mae

Do you own any band tees? If so, how many?
idk, lost count

What are your plans for the Fourth of July? (If you live in America.)
nah, i live elsewhere.

Are there any old dishes in your room?
thank you for reminding me, an empty plate of grapes

Have you ever used a fire extenguisher?
nope

What was the last thing you said out loud?
lyrics of songs

Is there something else that you're supposed to be doing currently?
sleep, i guess

Do you ever make your own sound effects for things?
yes :D

Do you like Ramen Noodles? If so, what's your favorite flavor?
not really a fan, but so so.. chicken i guess

Have you ever read a book all the way through in one day?
all the time

If chairs could talk, what do you think they would say?
move over, skinny butt

Are there any flat screen televisions in your house?
jaaaa

Do birds chirps outside your windows in the morning?
i like them yes

Do you use a lot of salt?
yes

Have you ever broken something at someone else's house?
syeahh

Have you ever done a Chinese fire drill?
dafuq is that?

If you had to write a book about your life up until now would it be an interesting read, or would it be boring?
i could make it interesting

When was the last time you ate a cupcake?
idk
last two weeks
i wish i had one now

What's the best song to sing when you're about to let out a fart?
ahhahaha i don't knw!?

Have you ever written anything on a bathroom wall or door?
probably

Ever open a bag of chips in the grocery store and eat them before paying?
yes

Would you want your future children to date someone like you as a teenager?
hah i have nooooooo idea

1 komentar:

Nidaul Khusna mengatakan...

ahaha. how many post you made that day bang. banyak banget :o