Rabu, 03 Juni 2009

love issue

what is it with people who misinterpreted my kindness to certain people?
when i'm close with someone and like to hangout with a person that doesn't mean i'm attracted, it's because i love to hang out.
it doesn't have to mean i want her to be my girlfriend but i just love to hangout.
i mean cmon man.
we all can make friends.
don't feel like you own me.
i'm really tired of drama as of now, i just wanna lay back a bit for this love stuff, well if its up to me, i don't want love, i just wanna have flings cus it's easier to handle, but no its not up to me, i know how to handle with feelings.
well i guess things like that is hard to find in this crappy town, you know, just having fun with the right fun people. we kinda lack of fun people to hang out with these days, and by people i mean people from different gender.
cus you know, misery loves company, and some things just stressed me out, got me bored, so yeah, i love the company. scratch that, i appreciate the company. but without being misinterpreted.
so please don't get me wrong.
hey it's my advantage being single, i choose.
and it's your choice too,
but let's just let aside of those things, i just wanna lay back.

a good friend of mine said to me just the other night,

"deket sama cewe ga salah ko asal lo blm terikat pacaran. tp gimana cara lo deket sm mereka yang harus hati2, karena takutnya dianggep beda sama yg lo maksud. ga semua cewe itu bisa dianggap santai buat berteman dulu, dan ga semua juga ngerti kalo suatu saat lo menemukan yang lebih baik dari mereka. lo deketin beberapa cewe juga ga salah, lo kan blm punya pacar, dan diperjalanan lo untuk mencari yang terbaik lo pasti butuh beberapa pertimbangan. tapi masalahnya beberapa dari mereka salah artiin."

sadega likes this.
I will keep that in mind.
all I can say is a friend like her is pretty hard to find. Hey, thanks for stood up for me the other night when your friends was saying stuff about me. Hi 5!

So, you blokes wanna hang out?
I'm still looking for a partner in crime.
Jakarta is a big playground.

404 Not Found.

7 komentar:

Lan Alexander mengatakan...

well, i was gonna ask u to hang out until you told me you didn't have a car holmes. :)

404 Not Found mengatakan...

Haha that's so ambigous dak, well my mom was using my car all day and I'm feeling like lying in bed all day watching dvds anyway so yeah. And when I said partner in crimes I was refering to a female companion, lol..

nindya aydnina mengatakan...

akhirnya ada yang di revisi ya? well.. good luck with yer love life then!

404 Not Found mengatakan...

Thanks heaps! You too

Aditya Pratomo mengatakan...

I agree with you Dochi . Coz I have had same experience like you . Some girl misinterpreted the act what we do to her . In one side we don't wanna hurt her...just be kind doch.

Regards

Aditya Gema Pratomo

sasri mengatakan...

thank you for writing this post, now i know what boys feel in the condition like this. hehe

valesia ananta mengatakan...

hha , masalah perasaan . takut ah !